EMD 8135330 Washer Thrust Bearing
Professional Rail Equipment Parts Supplier !
Customer Service in English, 24/7 Emergency Service.
Request a quote < E-Mail ➤ Sales@Schber.com >
Description
The EMD part number 8028447 is a hardened Exhaust Valve Guide used in General Motors / Electro-Motive Diesel (EMD) locomotive and marine diesel engines (such as the EMD 645 series power assemblies).
Key Specifications & Details
Part Number (OEM): 8028447 (Hardened Guide – Exhaust Valve)
Superseded / Alternate Part Number: 8310840 (often cross-referenced as 8310840 / 8028447)
WATER PUMP SHAFT 8052246
CYL TEST VALVE ASM 8048880
Application: Cylinder head valve trains in heavy-duty EMD diesel engines.
GASKET 40040030
GASKET 40040028
GASKET 40040021
GASKET 40040024
GASKET 9572322
GASKET 40040026
GASKET 8104055
GASKET 40040018
GASKET 8029498
Associated Valvetrain Components: Commonly serviced alongside related parts such as the Rocker Arm Shaft (8028460), Gasket (8028465), and Lock Nut (8028723).
Pipe 3 INCH 10634547 / 17202991
NUT LOCK 8060089
PACKING/PREFORMED 8342588
SEAL/OIL ACCESSORY DRIVE 8055158
SEAL/METALLIC/SPECIAL 8294874
SEAL/SUPPLY ELBOW TO COVER 8082587
WASHER FLAT 8260114
KIT Water pump repair (9 items) 8404507





